The Story of Lucky Goose

Lucky Goose started with a simple idea: make plant-based food that people actually crave. After moving back to New Mexico in 2021, founders Rafael Guillen and Melissa Timmons began running a Little League concession stand in Bosque Farms, where they experimented with burgers, sauces and plant-based versions of the comfort food they loved. What started as a small project quickly showed them there was a real appetite for something different.

That idea became the Lucky Goose food truck in 2021, serving 100% plant-based burgers, chick’n, fries and shakes. Long lines and an incredible response from the Albuquerque community led to the first brick-and-mortar restaurant in 2022 and, eventually, continued growth across the city. Today, Lucky Goose is still built around the same goal: familiar, indulgent food made entirely from plants—and delicious enough for everyone, vegan or not.

Lucky Goose Catering

Feed the whole crew with Lucky Goose. Choose complete boxed lunches, individual sandwiches, sides, cookies and fresh Lucky Goose lemonade. 100% plant based. 100% delicious.

The Lucky Goose Lunch Box

Starting at $20

Every lunch box includes a 6" deli sandwich, your choice of House-Made Chips, Ranch Style Potato Salad or Pasta Salad, a fresh-baked cookie and Lucky Goose lemonade.

Boxed Lunches

Turkey Lunch Box $20

House-made turkey, lettuce, tomato, onion and pickle with mustard and mayo.

Turkey Cole Lunch Box $20

House-made turkey, coleslaw, onion and pickle with Lucky Sauce.

B.L.A.T. Lunch Box $21.50

Lucky Goose Bac'n, lettuce, avocado and tomato with mustard and mayo.

Burque Turkey Lunch Box $24

House-made turkey, avocado, green chile and cheese with lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle, mustard and mayo.

L.G. Club Lunch Box $25

House-made turkey, Lucky Goose Bac'n, avocado, lettuce, tomato, onion and pickle with mustard and mayo.

Individual Sandwiches

Turkey$10

House-made turkey, lettuce, tomato, onion and pickle with mustard and mayo on a fresh baked roll.

Turkey Cole$10

House-made turkey, coleslaw, onion and pickle with Lucky Sauce on a fresh baked roll.

B.L.A.T.$11.50

Lucky Goose Bac'n, lettuce, avocado and tomato with mustard and mayo on a fresh baked roll.

Burque Turkey$14

House-made turkey, avocado, green chile and cheese, served hot with lettuce, tomato, onion and pickle, mustard and mayo.

L.G. Club$15

House-made turkey, Lucky Goose Bac'n, avocado, lettuce, tomato, onion and pickle with mustard and mayo.

Sides, Sweets & Drinks

House-Made Chips$2
Ranch Style Potato Salad$4
Pasta Salad$4
Fresh-Baked Cookie$4
Lucky Goose Lemonade$5

Catering Order Request

Build your Lucky Goose catering order below. Mix and match boxed lunches, sandwiches, sides, sweets and drinks.

Catering orders require a minimum of 24 hours notice. Pickup is free. Delivery is available for a $20 delivery fee. Sales tax is calculated at 7.75%. Submitting this form is an order request and does not confirm your order. Lucky Goose will email you an order confirmation and invoice.

Lunch Boxes

Each box includes a 6" sandwich, your choice of House-Made Chips, Ranch Style Potato Salad or Pasta Salad, a fresh-baked cookie and Lucky Goose lemonade.

Turkey Lunch Box
$20 each
Turkey Cole Lunch Box
$20 each
B.L.A.T. Lunch Box
$21.50 each
Burque Turkey Lunch Box
$24 each
L.G. Club Lunch Box
$25 each

Choose Your Lunch Box Sides

Enter how many lunch boxes should receive each side. The number of side selections must match the total number of lunch boxes ordered. You may mix and match.

House-Made Chips
Included with lunch box
Ranch Style Potato Salad
Included with lunch box
Pasta Salad
Included with lunch box
Lunch boxes ordered: 0 | Sides selected: 0

Individual Sandwiches

Turkey Sandwich
$10 each
Turkey Cole Sandwich
$10 each
B.L.A.T. Sandwich
$11.50 each
Burque Turkey Sandwich
$14 each
L.G. Club Sandwich
$15 each

Sides, Sweets & Drinks

House-Made Chips
$2 each
Ranch Style Potato Salad
$4 each
Pasta Salad
$4 each
Fresh-Baked Cookie
$4 each
Lucky Goose Lemonade
$5 each
Food & Beverage $0.00
Delivery Fee $0.00
Sales Tax (7.75%) $0.00
Estimated Total $0.00

Your request will be sent directly to Lucky Goose Catering. Lucky Goose will reply with an order confirmation and invoice. Please allow a minimum of 24 hours for catering fulfillment.